Providing quality assessments and fair admissions in the Republic of Azerbaijan
“ASAN service” volunteers attended admission examinations in 2016
Line Spacing+- AFont Size+- Print
Volunteers of “ASAN service” were involved in school-leaving and admission examinations administered by the State Examination Center (SEC) in 2016 as hall proctors.
Several “ASAN service” centers located in Baku, Sumgait, Ganja, Sabirabad and Barda cities sent the list of 300 volunteers to SEC in order to attend the examinations as hall proctors. After registration process volunteers of “ASAN service” were trained in techniques and procedures of test administration. As results of the trainings, 192 volunteers were involved in school leaving examinations, while 236 of them participated in admission examinations to VET and higher education institutions.
Personal data of 200 volunteers, who were strongly recommended by exam supervisors and other proctors, has been included to registration system. They are intended to be involved in upcoming examinations administered by SEC.