Providing quality assessments and fair admissions in the Republic of Azerbaijan
Chairperson of the Council of the State Examination Center paid a visit to Absheron region to meet with the public
Line Spacing+- AFont Size+- Print
On December 9, the Chairperson of the Council of the State Examination Center (SEC), Ms. Maleyka Abbaszade paid her next official visit to Absheron region to hold a Q&A session with the public according to a corresponding Presidential decree on Public Accountability Commitment of the State Officials. Visitors of the Q&A session were the citizens as well as the internally displaced people residing in Absheron, Sumgayit and Khizi regions.
The session covered the questions on new assessment rules of school leaving examinations (Grade IX), admission examination on the major group V, as well as admission to undergraduate and graduate levels of education. The issues within the competence of the Commission raised at the meeting were documented and forwarded to relevant departments of the SSAC; however, those concerns related to other organizations were redirected to other relevant authorities.