Providing quality assessments and fair admissions in the Republic of Azerbaijan
Chairperson of the Board of Directors of the State Examination Center will pay a visit to Aghdash region to meet with the public
The meeting will take place on August 18, 2017 at 11:00 at the Heydar Aliyev Center in Aghdash city (1, H.Aliyev square, Aghdash). Citizens and internally displaced people residing in Aghdash, Mingachevir, Naftalan, Yevlakh, and Goranboy regions are kindly invited to attend the Q&A session.
Citizens willing to participate at the reception are required to either personally visit Goychay regional branch of the SEC (Address: 43, R.Isayev str.,, Goychay / Tel.: (020-274-66-74) to fill in the registration form or register online on the web page of the State Examination Center (
In order to register, citizens may also contact Regional Education Departments in Aghdash, Mingachevir, Naftalan, Yevlakh and Goranboy regions until August 17, 2017.