Line Spacing+- AFont Size+- Print
Chairperson of the Council of the State Examination Center paid a visit to Balakan region to meet with the public
On June 21, the Chairperson of the Council of the State Examination Center (SEC), Ms. Maleyka Abbaszade had her next official trip to Balakan region to hold a Q&A session with the public according to a corresponding Presidential decree on Public Accountability Commitment of the State Officials.
Answer Key of Practice Test Administered on April 03, 2016 AVAILABLE NOW
The State Students Admission Commission announced the correct answers of the test items used in trial examinations of the major groups I and IV (Russian and Azerbaijani sectors). It’s available through the following link.
Seminar on the discussion of “The Russian Language” textbook (Grade IV) used in general education institutions, where the instructional language is Russian
On November 5, 2015 at 15:00 the SSAC organized a seminar on the scientific-methodological monitoring of “The Russian Language” textbook (Grade IV, 2015 edition) used in general education institutions in Azerbaijan, where the instructional language is Russian.
Professional development seminar on History subject
On October 08, 2015 at 11:00 in the State Students Admission Commission professional development seminar on the subject of History was held.
Final reviews and discussions on the scientific-methodical monitoring of 2nd graders’ textbook (2014 edition) are available now
The scientific-methodical monitoring of 2nd graders’ textbook based on the new educational program (curriculum) and currently in use in secondary schools of the Republic was completed by the State Students Admission Commission.
Second issue of "Magistr" journal published
The State Students Admission Commission has published the second issue of Magistr Journal.
First issue of “Magistr” Journal published
The SSAC has published the first issue of the Journal giving it at the disposal of the bachelors. In this release of the journal, the below listed materials are also included alongside with the general admission rules to the master’s level in order to help the fellow bachelors in their quest:
Results of school leaving examination announced
On June 24, the SSAC conducted the centralized school leaving examinations for the pupils of the secondary education institutions in Dashkasan, Goygol, Samukh, Naftalan, Goranboy, Shamkir, Gadabay, Aghstafa, Qazakh, Tovuz, Shaki, Balakan, Gakh, Gabala, Oghuz, Zaqatala, Ganja and Mingachavir.
SSAC is to hold qualification examination to Justice bodies
The SSAC is holding a testing examination on June 3, 2014 for candidates who aim to work in the bodies of the Ministry of Justice.  The reception of candidates’ documents commenced back in February and was finalized on May 26. More than 350 candidates have applied for participation in the testing examination session.