• Serial and registration numbers of diploma
• Date of issue of diploma
After the introduction of the e-service, “The Extraction of a citizens’ background information from the “Student-graduate” state electronic data system”, it is easier and less time consuming to recognize the fake diplomas and apply to relevant governent agencies for the investigation of the issue.
It must be noted that the information in the “Student-graduate” state electronic data system covers the years 1992 – 2015 (present). As the SSAC controls the adoption of electronic applications and adapts almost all of the information to the PIN (Personal Identification Number) since the year 2008, there is a possibility of lacking some information for  the years 1992-2008 due to PIN.
The “Student-graduate” state electronic data system was launched on may, 2012. Diploma information of the citizens graduated before that date is uploaded into the system partially. To overcome this problem in the near future "Feedback" service will be activated and the users with missing data due to their PIN code will be able to send an inquiry to the responsible educational institutions. Based on the inquiry of citizen the missing bit of information will be uploaded into the system under the control of system administrator (SSAC) and after that it will be possible to make search with PIN code and get and automatic e-certificate.